©   2014-2017 Offshore Radio Museum

Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2

Blown Away

Full credits

Art Department - Jamie Archer (Construction Coordinator), Richard J. Bayard (Construction Coordinator), Chip Eccles (Carpenter), Robert Fechtman (Assistant Art Director), Jeffery J. Jenkins (Paint Foreman), Johnny Knight (Carpenter), Barbara Mesney (Set Designer),  

Lisa Nagid (Art Department Coordinator), Mark Sarver (Carpenter), Theodore Suchecki (Gangboss), Michael Tavani (Construction foreman,Boston Construction Foreman),  

Robert Van Dyke (Propmaker Foreman), Eric Matheson (Marine Construction), Butch McCarthy (Key Greens), Carl Robarge (Plasterer)  


Sound - Bobbi Banks (Adr Editor), Kevin Bartnof (Foley Artist), Bruce Bell (Foley Mixer), Steve Bissinger (Sound Effects Editor), Duncan Burns (Dialogue Editor), Simon Coke (Dialogue Editor), Carmen Flores De Tanis (Assistant Sound Editor), Linda Di Franco (Digital Assistant Sound Editor), Jesse Dodd (Sound Recordist) (as Karol Dodd),  Rubén Domingo (Sound Editor), Ellen Heuer (Foley Artist), Adam Jenkins (Sound Re-recording Mixer), Chris Jenkins (Sound Re-recording Mixer), Richard Kite (Utility Sound), Melissa Lytle (Assistant Adr Editor), Thomas P. McNamara (Assistant Sound Editor), Chuck Michael (Sound Effects Editor), Nash Michael (Foley Editor), Donny Miele (Assistant Dialogue Editor) (as Donny Blank), Bob Newlan Supervising Sound Editor), Thomas J. O'Connell (Adr Mixer), Victoria Rose Sampson (Adr Editor), Mark Smith (Sound Re-recording Mixer), Peter Smolian (Foley Recordist), Donald Sylvester (Supervising Foley Editor), Ryan Webb (Boom Operator), Craig Weintraub (Assistant Sound Editor), Hugo Weng (Dialogue Editor), David Grimaldi (Assistant Sound Editor)


Special Effects - John S. Baker (Special Effects Technician), Mike Edmonson (Special Effects Foreman), Hans Metz (Special Effects Supervisor), John Palmer (Special Effects Foreman), Clay Pinney (Special Effects), Steve Riley (Special Effects Foreman), Mark Yuricich  (Special Effects),  

Thomas M. Ficke (Pyrotechnics Operator)  


Visual Effects -  Dana Bickel (Visual Effects Producer), Don Lee (Digital Compositor), Stephanie Powell (Visual Effects Supervisor), Adam Howard (Digital Effects Compositor), Scott Williston (Painter)  


Stunts  - Steve Blalock,Joey Box, Tony Brubaker, Edward Conna, Paul Dallas, Vince Deadrick Jr. (Stunt Coordinator), Vince Deadrick Sr., Irena Deadrick, Jeannie Epper, Kurtis Epper, Marian Green, Debbie Greg, Clifford Happy, Gene Harrison, Marcia Holley, Larry Holt, Mike Johnson, Gene LeBell, Frank Lloyd, James Logan, Paul Marini, Jim McConnell, Norm McLean, Bob Minor, Dayna O'Brien, Dave Page, Courtney Rains, Brian Ricci, J.P. Romano, Wally Rose, John-Clay Scott, Paul E. Short, Keith Siglinger, Erik Stabenau, Richard Washington, Danny Wynands, Merritt Yohnka, Tony Brubaker (Stunt Double: Forest Whittaker), Loyd Catlett (Additional Stunt Double: Jeff Bridges),Vince Deadrick Jr. (Stunt Double: Jeff Bridges), Clifford Happy (Stunt Double: Tommy Lee Jones)


Camera and Electrical Department  - Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi (Lighting Technician), Stuart Abramson (Key Grip), Alison Barton (Grip), Bruce Birmelin (Still Photographer), Arnold F. Brown (Electrician), Joe Buscaglia (Additional First Assistant Camera), Mark J. Casey (Electrician), Ian Cohen (Electrician), Michael DiIeso (Rigging Best Boy), Tim Driscoll (Grip), Tab Fivecoat (Rigging Grip), Tammy Fouts (Second Assistant Camera), Brooks P. Guyer (Louma Crane Operator), Frederick Iannone (First Assistant Camera), Dan Kneece (Steadicam Operator), Craig Kohtala (Best Boy Grip), David Larue (Grip), William Moree (Photographer), Brian A. Pitts (Set Electrician), Peter Ramos (Second Assistant Additional Camera),  Greg Ramsey (Director of Photography: Macro Unit), Nate Ranger (Assistant Camera), Michael Shanman (Lighting Board Operator), Stephen St. John (Steadicam Operator/Camera Operator: "B" Camera), Rick Tiedeman  (Additional Steadicam Operator), Joel David Warren (Still Photographer), William D. Wynn (Company Grip), Guy Holt (Electrician), Stephen Kaye (Electrician), William M. Weberg (Grip), Chuck Whelan (Additional Assistant Camera)  


Casting - Barbara Harris (Voice Casting), Raquel Osborne (Extras Casting), Carolyn Pickman (Location Casting), Franklyn Warren (Extras Casting)


Costume and Wardrobe - Wayne Allen (Costumer), Debbie Holbrook (Costume Department Coordinator), Barnaby Smith (Set Costumer: Boston)


Editorial - Patrick Gregston (First Assistant Editor), Brad Jacques (Apprentice Editor), Karen Kory (Assistant Film Editor),  Lisa Linder (Assistant Editor), Keith Parrish (Colour Timer)


Music - Tom Boyd (Musician), Brent Brooks (Music Editor: Temp Music), Sandy DeCrescent (Orchestra Contractor), Kenneth Karman (Music Editor), Pilar McCurry (Music Coordinator), William Ross (Orchestrator), Dennis S. Sands (Music Scoring Mixer), Steven L. Smith (Music Preparation),  

Jacqueline Tager  (Assistant Music Editor), James Thatcher (Musician), Happy Walters (Music Supervisor)


Transportation - Michael Avallon (Driver), Brian Bailey (Driver), Bob Carnes (Driver), William O'Brien (Transportation Coordinator), Ken Farnell (Driver)


Other crew  - Dorothy Aufiero (Production Coordinator), David Bifano (Synthesizer Programmer), Judith M. Brown (Studio Teacher), James S. Burns (Assistant Mr Jones),  David Collins (Location Manager), Kathi Danielson (First Assistant Accountant (as Kathi Evans), Brad Davis (First Assistant Accountant), Tony Didio Jr. (Armorer), Robert L. Dohan (Location Manager), Nina Foch (Consultant to Mr. Hopkins), Art Fransen (Technical Advisor),  Patti Hawn (Unit Publicist), Stephen W. Hollocker (Assistant to Producer), James MacDonald (Set Medic), Jeff N. Maclean (Location Manager), Rick Marcena (Assistant Accountant), Giles Masters  (Consultant: Boat), Sean O'Kane (Adr Voice), Jody Paul (Associate to Producer), Alan D. Purwin (Helicopter Pilot), Kim Quam (Set and Construction Medic), Ronald M. Quigley (Location Manager), Cliff T.E. Roseman (Location Manager), Cody Smith (Animal Trainer), Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc  (Aerial Coordinator/Helicopter Pilot)

          Back